- Enseignant: Marieke LONGCAMP
- Enseignant: Adrien MEGUERDITCHIAN
- Enseignant: Marie MONTANT
- Enseignant: Benjamin MORILLON
- Enseignant: Chotiga PATTAMADILOK
- Enseignant: Serge PINTO
- Enseignant: Elin RUNNQVIST
- Enseignant: Daniele SCHON
- Enseignant: Kristof STRIJKERS
OUTLINE
1.1. General Intro and Info about the UE (what it is about, objectives, the way it works, type evaluation, etc.) + History neuro-anatomy language
1.2. Debate specialization vs. Specificity vs. Domain-generality (e.g., Kanwisher, Price, Duncan, Pulvermuller)
1.3. Cortical dynamics approach: N400 (e.g., Kutas), prediction vs. Integration
2.1. Spoken word perception & comprehension
2.1.1. Representations, dynamics & structure (low-level to high-level; e.g., Naatanen; Zatorre; Belin, Scott; Hickok & Poeppel; Friederici; Hagoort)
2.1.2. Controversy Broca's region (e.g., Friederici vs. Hagoort vs. Thompson-Schill)
2.2. Visual word perception and reading
2.2.1. IA-model and ERPs (e.g., Grainger; Holcomb)
2.2.2. Controversy visual word form area (e.g., Dehaene; Price)
2.2.3. dyslexia
2.3. Language and Music perception
3.1. Word Production
3.1.1. Representations (localized, distributed) & dynamics (serial, interactive, parallel) (e.g., Levelt; Indefrey & Levelt; Dell; Hickok; Pulvermuller; Strijkers)
3.1.2. Interaction phonemes & motor control (Guenther; Chang; Hickok)
3.1.3. Grammar as example to study lexical categories in the brain (e.g., Caramazza; Vigliocco)
3.2. Cognitive control, speech monitoring and speech errors (e.g., Levelt; Hartsuiker; Hickok; Pickering; Nozari; Dell; Runnqvist)
3.3. Sentence Production (syntax, combinatorial semantics, pragmatics)
3.4. Written Production
3.4.1. Spelling models
3.4.2. neuropsychological approach
3.4.3. Motor representations of handwriting and typing
- Enseignant: Pascal BELIN
- Enseignant: Mireille BESSON
- Enseignant: Philippe BLACHE
- Enseignant: Jonathan GRAINGER
- Enseignant: Marieke LONGCAMP
- Enseignant: Adrien MEGUERDITCHIAN
- Enseignant: Marie MONTANT
- Enseignant: Benjamin MORILLON
- Enseignant: Chotiga PATTAMADILOK
- Enseignant: Serge PINTO
- Enseignant: Elin RUNNQVIST
- Enseignant: Daniele SCHON
- Enseignant: Kristof STRIJKERS
- Enseignant: Johannes ZIEGLER
- Enseignant: Roxane BERTRAND
- Enseignant: Philippe BLACHE
- Enseignant: Noel NGUYEN TRONG
- Enseignant: Stephane RAUZY